Perfect Grass Ltd are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and General Data Protection Regulations 2018).

Perfect Grass Ltd operates a strict privacy policy which enables our customers to opt-in to receiving information from us. When completing any forms on our website, you consent to the collection and use of your information by Perfect Grass Ltd, under the terms of this privacy policy.

Information we collect

Customer Enquiries

In order to provide quotations for our services or to deliver requested samples of our grass we may need to know: your name, address, contact telephone number and email address. We do NOT sell, share or trade any of your personal information with any suppliers or third parties.

How we use the information

Marketing and communications

You will have the opportunity to opt in to receive updates from us. These updates will include:

  • Updates regarding new products and services
  • Newsletters and details of offers and promotions in which we believe you will be interested
  • To perform other general marketing and promotional activities focused on our products and services
  • To ask for reviews of our services or products

General Communications

  • To respond to any queries you may have about our services
  • To communicate with you about your purchases

Use of cookies

Cookies are small pieces of text information sent to your browser when visiting a website. We use cookies to store information about your visit and enhance the functionality of your visit, no personal information or information that could be used to identify individuals is held in these cookies.

Social Media Plug-ins

Social Media Plug-ins for Facebook and Twitter obtain data for tracking purposes. This included the ability to track an audience across device for advertising purposes in line with the Terms of each social media platform.

Personal Data

To ensure we provide you with the best possible service it is important we keep the data we hold on you up-to-date. You may change any of the basic information we keep about you at any time by sending us an email to info@perfectgrassltd.co.uk If you wish to take up your right to see the personal data we hold on you please put your request in writing to Gavin Hall at Perfect Grass Ltd.

Security of personal information

We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. We will store your name and email address and all the personal information you provide on our secure servers. If you opt in to receive further updates from us we use Mailchimp as our marketing automation platform. The information you provide will be transferred to Mailchimp for processing in accordance with their Privacy Policy.

Company Information

Registered office: Perfect Grass Ltd, 166 Sidcup Hill, Sidcup, Kent, DA14 6JW

Registered in England No: 6688245

Need anything else?

No problem. We are here to help. Just give us a call on 020 81664168 or email us at info@perfectgrassltd.co.uk and we will be happy to help.